?

Log in

My Shire Away From Home

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> previous 10 entries

March 20th, 2008


01:07 am - =(
so i’m single again

we said our goodbyes last night and it was one of the toughest things i’ve ever done, but i know moving was something he felt he had to do

just sucks becuase things were going great, i was happy, the happiest i’ve been in a while, and just like that it’s over. for the second time in my life when i'm really happy it's all just fallen apart and i'm left feeling like my heart has been ripped out of my chest

we had a good run, 8 months is the longest relationship i’ve ever been in, so i guess i must have been doing something right at least

and at least we are parting on good terms and are able to stay friends, i’d hate it if we never spoke again

just hurts knowing the relationship is over, but just gotta try and take it day by day and hope that it will get better as time goes by
Current Mood: sadsad
Current Music: "never too late" three days grace

(2 comments | Leave a comment)

September 14th, 2007


10:41 pm - birthday!!

Happy Birthday Emily!!

=)


Current Mood: contentcontent
Current Music: "All Around Me" Flyleaf

(Leave a comment)

November 22nd, 2006


01:11 am - I love tenacious d!!
so yea i had a pass to see tenacious d in the pick of destiny tonight, before it opens tomorrow.

it was so fucking funny, i'm totally gonna go see it again.

GO SEE IT!!! lol

The D rules. yea. that's about it.

=)
Current Mood: happyhappy
Current Music: Tenacious D in the Pick of Destiny Soundtrack

(Leave a comment)

September 12th, 2006


11:47 am - 22 years ago today...
so yea it's my irthday and i'm 22....

and i'm working from 3 to 10. how fun.
Current Mood: goodgood
Current Music: "Seize the Day" Avenged Sevenfold

(Leave a comment)

July 21st, 2006


01:46 pm
i just got back from seeing Clerks 2....

GO SEE THIS MOVIE!!

you'll laugh your ass off

=)
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: "But It's Better If You Do" Panic! At the Disco

(Leave a comment)

March 24th, 2006


12:36 pm
so yea....

i know i haven't posted anything here in a while. that's because i do most of my posting and updating on myspace now. most of you guys are already on my friends list on myspace, but if you aren't and have a myspace feel free to look me up and add me. :)

otherwise, not much is/has been going on. my brother is doing alright considering he's in Iraq. he misses his son so much. i try to keep him updated with what's happening with him and try to send pictures whenever i can. i miss him a lot and can't wait for him to get home safely.

i guess that's all for now. i'll try to remember to post on here more often.

hope everybody is doing ok! :)
Current Mood: okayokay
Current Music: "Vampires Will Never Hurt You" My Chemical Romance

(Leave a comment)

November 12th, 2005


02:05 am - i'm back!!
so yea i know it's been a while since i've posted here. i've been glued to myspace ever since i started my account there. if u haven't already, add me to ur friend's list, but i think i pretty much have everybody here already. :)

my brother is currently in kuwait, and on the 14th he will be moving into iraq. he's going to be there for a year, year and a half. i'm going to miss him and i'm going to be worried about him, but i know he's going to be fine and he will come home safely.

can't wait to see the new harry potter movie. it looks so good. i'm going to see it the weekend it comes out. i also wanna see zathura. i might go see that this weekend.

work's been...well, work. :)
i've been working a lot lately.

i guess that's about it for now. i hope u guys are all doing well, and i will talk to later, or on myspace. :)

Sam
Current Mood: tiredtired
Current Music: "Attack" 30 Seconds to Mars

(1 comment | Leave a comment)

August 31st, 2005


11:39 pm - I ain't afraid of no po-po!
i just watched that Diary of a Mad Black Woman, and it wasn't too bad. That guy Tyler Perry is pretty funny.

I finally saw Sin City a couple weeks ago and I loved it. I'm going to buy it, but i'm holding off for right now. And I also saw the unrated version of The Ring Two, and that was way better than the first one.

I guess that's really about it. Today was my day off from work, and now I have to work the rest of the week, and we are still on extended hours, so the store is open until 10 instead of 9.

I hope you guys are all doing ok and I'll talk to you later!
Sam
Current Mood: tiredtired
Current Music: "Sugar We're Going Down" Fall Out Boy

(2 comments | Leave a comment)

August 24th, 2005


01:52 pm - this was so funny!
What Icons are for you?(Thank you for #1!! Please check out my other Memes!!) by ladyallie
Username
Favourite Colour
Sex
Your Love icon is...
Your Sad Icon is...
Your Happy Icon is...
Your Angry Icon is...
Your Food Icon is...
Your Animal Icon is...
Your Random Icon is...
Your Cartoon Icon is...
Your Sexy Icon is...
Quiz created with MemeGen!



and here's another one with my full name:
What Icons are for you?(Thank you for #1!! Please check out my other Memes!!) by ladyallie
Username
Favourite Colour
Sex
Your Love icon is...
Your Sad Icon is...
Your Happy Icon is...
Your Angry Icon is...
Your Food Icon is...
Your Animal Icon is...
Your Random Icon is...
Your Cartoon Icon is...
Your Sexy Icon is...
Quiz created with MemeGen!


hope you guys are all doing well and i will talk to you later,
Sam
Current Mood: okayokay
Current Music: "Bohemian Rhapsody" Constantine M.

(Leave a comment)

August 23rd, 2005


12:05 am
i just got home from work and i am so pissed off that it's not even funny.
Current Mood: pissed offpissed off
Current Music: "Jay's Rap" Jay and Silent Bob Soundtrack

(Leave a comment)

> previous 10 entries
> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com